Necessary Paperwork

  • Passports
  • Full A4 Birth Certificates with both parent’s names
  • Certificate of No Impediment(valid for 3 months)
  • Decree Absolute (if divorced)
  • Spouse’s Death Certificate (if widowed)
  • Previous Marriage Certificate(if previously married)
  • Proof of Adoption (if adopted)
  • Proof of Name Change by Deed Poll
  • Legislation of Documents by FCO/Consulate for All Documents
  • Important Legal Formalities upon arrival to obtain marriage license